the playbill

Click an image to go to the associated website.

DONOVAN JACKSON

(Actor)

Emcee

The Recruit, Travis Emory

LARRY LUNDY JR.

(Actor)

Lieutenant Kelly Altamish

JEAN LEIGH ACADEMY OF DANCE

Choreographer: Chandler Louque

Recruit Dancers: Ashton Holleman (soloist), Anna Long, Sadie Dufrene, Kaylie Wood

Enemy Shadow Dancers: Emma Granier, Mckenzie Shaffer, Savanah Brose

MAIN STREET DANCE

Choreographer: Beth Fagan

Dancers: Jade Kelly, Gabby Woodall, Darah Haidet, Alyssa Freeman, Alexis Dionne

CENTER STAGE PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY

Choreographer: Meghann King

Dancers: Paisley Whiddon, Taigon Schexnaydre, Olivia Dupont, Taylor Cuccia, Allie Vidrine, Olivia Waguespack, Katelyn Roper, Kate Duhe, Greta Marrioneaux, Ava Shaddinger, Laney Lebouf, Paige Brown, Caleb Owens, Addison Roden, Addison Robert, Presley Kling

ARTIVISM DANCE THEATRE

Choreographer: Sophia Rabinovitz

Dancers: Sophia Rabinovitz, Briana Alston, Derwin May, Lynn Forney

LIQUID RHYTHM INC.

Choreographers/Dancers: Derik & Mariangel Dollis

OF MOVING COLORS PRODUCTIONS

Choreographer: Garland Wilson

Dancers: Sarazen Knight, Jullian Guillory, Anne Marie Herring, Madeline Broussard, Olivia McGlynn

FOR THE LOVE OF DANCE

Choreographer: Shamira Cummings-Arita

Dancers: Rian Allen, Raegan Griffin, Christian Simion, Makayla Hertzock

BAYOU CIRQUE & FRIENDS

Hula Hoops: Erin Warner, Corey Strohl, Bailey Weiss

Tumbling: David Rumfellow, Ashlynn Gremillion, Grant Guillory, Paige Hymel, David Patton, Susan Jackson, Justin Rayna

Aerial Cube: Madison Cashio

Fire Spinning: John Scott

Acrobatics: Stephanie Lee, Erik Otts, Nicole Fearnbach, Justin Rayna

Trapeze: David Gabel, Michelle Landry

ABOVE GROUND AERIAL

Aerial Silks: Amanda Savoie, Kersten Anderson

THE CRESCENT CIRCUS

Juggling: Nathan Kepner

THE INTENSIFY ORCHESTRA

Flute: Shanna Drescher

Oboe: Shea Tully

Clarinet: Victor Drescher

Baritone Saxophone: Tyvon Pina

Horn: Arisia Gilmore

Trumpets: Jeremi Gilley, Jason Weir

Trombone: Ryan Gideon

Piano/Keys: Darko Varga

Violins: Matthew Blaize (soloist), Kathy Rumfellow, Danis Salassi

Viola: Lisa McGibney

Cello: Joy Keown Bedillion

Guitars: Patrick Bordelon, John Bishop

Electric Bass: Eric Stewart

THE INTENSIFY CREW

Composer/Creator/Director: Justin Rayna

Producers: Justin & Sarita Rayna

Stage Manager: Michelle Griswold

Sound: Premier Sound Services (Russ Bryant)

Lights: Piper Productions (Courtney Ospina)

Video Recording and Webcast: New Orleans Video Productions (Ed Holub)

Theater Manager: Ann Gorman (Brown-Holt Chapel Arts Center at The Dunham School)

Marketing: Gentry Bronson Media & Creative

© 2018 by Justin Rayna & First Key Creations. All rights reserved.

  • w-facebook
  • w-tbird
  • White Instagram Icon